Header Image

WDSC Hall of Fame


Welcome to the Wycombe District Swimming Club Hall of Fame. Congratulations to our Top Boys and Top Girls over the last 12 years, for a great achievement! Top Boy and Girls awards are achieved through swimming in our Club Championships and gaining the most points in each age group. Winners are awarded a trophy at our Club Presentation Evening and retain those trophies for the year.

PLEASE NOTE : We are missing some of the historic Top Girls and Boys - if you have this information, please email those details to the The Club

TOP BOYS 1999 - 2013


AGE 8 AGE 9 AGE 10 AGE 11 AGE 12 AGE 13 AGE 14 AGE 15 AGE 16 AGE 17+
Wycombe District Swimming Club - Top Boys 1999 - 2013
 
1999 T Hearn C Baird J Crawford K Putnam S Gaeta NA NA NA J Benjafield
2000 D Crawford T Hearn R Matthew-
Stroud
J Crawford K Putnam NA NA NA A Vine
2001 M Sowerby D Crawford T Hearn R Matthew-
Stroud
J Crawfrod NA NA NA A Vine
2002 C Dowie V Cronin D Crawford T Hearn R Matthew
-Stroud
NA NA NA A Vine
2003 R Kempson P Kemp E Howard J Stone J Young J Poulter J Crawford R Matthew
-Stroud
A Vine
2004 M Green R Kempson S Straughan E Howard D Crawford J Young A Carpenter G Amine
-Eddine
J Poulter
2005 L Jones M Green R Kempson S Straughan J Alfred NA NA NA A Vine
2006 L Jones D Howard M Green P Flynn S Straughan M Sowerby NA NA A Vine
2007 L Ball L Jones R House M Green J Yates J Ruler M Sowerby W Swart T House
2008 G Longhurst L Ball L Jones C Lewis M Green J Yates NA NA T House
2009 O Ross G Longhurst L Ball L Jones C Lewis M Green NA NA T House
2010 C Brooker D Simpson O Ross &
T Lundie-Sadd
G Longhurst L Ball L Jones NA J Lewis J Yates J Ruler
2011 A Searle
T Sansome
C Brooker D Simpson O Ross G Longhurst L Ball L Jones R House M Green C Roberts
2012 M Telling T Sansome C Brooker A Au T Lundie-Sadd E Carter J Baxter L Jones J Lewis M Green
2013 D Cox H Clarke T Sansome C Brooker A Au T Lundie
-Sadd
G Longhurst C Harbour L Thomas A Allum


TOP GIRLS 1999 - 2013


AGE 8 AGE 9 AGE 10 AGE 11 AGE 12 AGE 13 AGE 14 AGE 15 AGE 16 AGE 17+
Wycombe District Swimming Club - Top Girls 1999 - 2013
 
1999 C Messider S Hird C Penzer NA A Coleman NA NA NA NA
2000 A Wood C Piggot
C Messinder
R O'Brian NA C Wadlington A Coleman NA NA NA
2001 A Solowin A Wood C Messinder NA C Penzer C Wadlington NA NA NA
2002 A Solowin G Giles A Wood C Messinder A Jemielity C Penzer NA NA NA
2003 M Hipkiss A Solowin L Gibbs A Wood K Ambridge A Jemielity C Penzer C Ambridge L Harger
2004 I Kemp Megan Hipkiss A Solowin L Gibbs E Straughan C Piggott K Giles NA NA
2005 NA E Lees N Evans A Solowin L Gibbs E Straughan E Sowerby NA C Penzer
2006 K Yuille L Owen E Lees N Evans A Solowin L Gibbs E Straughan NA R O'Brien
2007 C Marshall I Shepherd L Owen E Lees M Hipkiss A Solowin G Giles K Anstey S Cordice
2008 E Cannon C Marshall I Baxter NA F Shaw M Hipkiss NA NA K Anstey
2009 A Soames E Cannon I Currie I Baxter A Stratford T Hart M Hipkiss NA C Evans
2010 H Krasner E Sansome A Soanes E Cannon I Currie N Garry A Bagwell F Shaw J Brock M Harris
2011 L Shea H Krasner E Sansome R Cox L Jones L Reed F Kidd K Cannon F Shaw C Brill-
Edwards
2012 M Harris W Tucker M Clark D Kidd R Cox L Jones C Sadler N Garry K Cannon F Shaw
2013 K Wyncoll K Reid T Macauley N Karun
-ayaka
D Kidd R Cox K Lees L Reed I Baxter F Shaw
Top Boys and Girls

UNDER CONSTRUCTION



Like & Follow WDSC
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Contact Details
WDSC c/o: Wycombe Sports Centre
Street/Road: Marlow Hill
Town: High Wycombe
County: Buckinghamshire
Postcode: HP11 1SX
Email: WDSC Committee
Club Line: 01494 410 075