Header Image

Club Records

Back to Previous Page
UPDATED 05/07/2014

New Records 2014


DATESWIMMERWHEREB/GAGESTROKETIME
JUN 14Kathryn ReidAylesburyF9100 FLY (SC)1:44.56
JUN 14Kathryn ReidAylesburyF9100 BRST (SC)1:44.80
JUN 14Kathryn ReidAylesburyF9200 BRST (SC)3:29.61
JUN 14Kathryn ReidAylesburyF9100 BRST (SC)3:34.88
JUN 14Rachel CoxAylesburyFF200 FREE (SC)2:07:16
JUN 14Open TeamManchesterF--4*100 Free (LC)4:02.75
JUN 14F. Shaw, S. Millen, N. Garry, R. Cox
JUN 14Eleanor MeadowsCrawleyF12200 FREE (LC)2:18.50
JUN 14Thomas SansomeCrawleyM11100 FLY (LC)1:16.19
JUN 14Thomas SansomeCrawleyM11200 FLY (LC)2:50.60
JUN 14Natasha GarryCardiffF17400 FREE (LC)4:31.88
JUN 14N.KarunanayakaCardiffF1250 BACK (LC)0:34.66
JUN 14Rachel CoxCardiffF14200 FREE (LC)2:10.33
JUN 14Millie SansomeCrawleyF13800 FLY (LC)9:46.96
JUN 14John ReedWycombeM45-49100 FLY (LC)1:26.51
JUN 14Millie SansomeWycombeF1350 BACK (LC)0:33.44
MAY 14Sophie MillenCrawleyF14800 FREE (LC)9:27.70
MAY 14Natasha GarryCrawleyF17200 FREE (LC)2:09.53
MAY 14Josh HowardCrawleyM1650 BRST (LC)0:32.54
MAY 14Luke ThomasCrawleyM171500 FREE (LC)16:43.81
MAY 14Luke ThomasCrawleyM17800 FREE (LC)8:54.72
MAY 14Isabelle BaxterCrawleyF17200 FLY (LC)2:33.75
MAY 14Lauren JonesCrawleyF1450 FLY (LC)0:30.39
MAY 14Fiona ShawCrawleyFO50 FREE (LC)0:27.89
MAY 14Fiona ShawCrawleyFO400 FREE (LC)4:29.73
APR 14Fiona ShawCrawleyF18800 FREE (LC)9:13.43
APR 14Fiona ShawCrawleyF18100 FLY (LC)1:09.38
APR 14Fiona ShawCrawleyF1850 FLY (LC)0:30.50
APR 14Fiona ShawCrawleyFO200 FREE (LC)2:06.72
APR 14Fiona ShawCrawleyFO100 FREE (LC)0:59.47
APR 14Natasha GarryCrawleyF17400 FREE (LC)4:32.97
APR 14Lara ReedCrawleyF15100 BRST1:21.83
APR 14Lauren JonesCrawleyF1450 FLY (LC)0:30.65
APR 14Natasha MossCrawleyF14200 BRST (LC)2:54.12
APR 14Natasha MossCrawleyF1450 BRST (LC)0:37.41
APR 14Josie SearleCrawleyF1350 BACK (LC)0:33.45
APR 14Josie SearleCrawleyF13100 BRST (LC)1:16.59
APR 14Josie SearleCrawleyF1350 BRST (LC)0:35.90
APR 14Timur GulyiyenCrawleyM1250 BRST (LC)0:37.74
APR 14Andrew AuCrawleyM12200 BRST (LC)2:54.10
MAR 14Luke ThomasGlasgowM17400 IM (LC)4:35.79
MAR 14Josie SearleMaidenheadF1350 BRST(SC)0:35.92
MAR 14Josie SearleMaidenheadF13100 IM (SC)1:11.00
MAR 14Fiona ShawMaidenheadF18400 FREE (SC)4:23.21
MAR 14Fiona ShawMaidenheadFOPEN400 FREE (SC)4:23.21
MAR 14Relay TeamWycombeFOPEN4 * 50 FREE (LC)1:53.98
MAR 14Relay TeamWycombeFOPEN4 * 50 MED (LC)2:09.42
MAR 14Relay TeamWycombeMOPEN4 * 50 MED (LC)1:54.80
MAR 14Luke ThomasWycombeM16800 FREE (LC)8:47.56
MAR 14Luke ThomasWycombedM161500 FREE (LC)16:39.99
MAR 14Luke ThomasWycombeMOPEN1500 FREE (LC)16.39.99
MAR 14Matthew TellingMaidenheadM9200 BRST (SC)3:29.72
MAR 14Cameron BrookerMaidenheadM11100 BACK (SC)1:12.20
MAR 14Cameron BrookerMaidenheadM11200 BACK (SC)2:29.51
MAR 14Luke ThomasMaidenheadM16200 BRST (SC)2:27.01
MAR 14Luke ThomasMaidenheadM16400 IM (SC)4:33.16
MAR 14Luke ThomasMaidenheadM16100 BRST (SC)1:09.67
MAR 14Josie SearleMaidenheadF1350 BRST (SC)0:36.51
MAR 14Fiona ShawMaidenheadF1850 FLY (SC)0:30.56
FEB 14Tony LewisLeagueM40-44100 BRST (SC)1:19.73
FEB 14Kathryn ReidWycombeF9100 FLY (LC)1:42.36
FEB 14Kathyrn ReidWycombeF9100 BRST (LC)1:49.12
FEB 14Kathryn ReidWycombeF9200 BRST (LC)3:41.69
FEB 14Kathryn ReidWycombeF9400 IM (LC)7:29.67
FEB 14Lauren JonesWycombeF1450 FLY (LC)0:31.30
FEB 14Matthew TellingWycombeM9200 BRST (LC)3:39.43
FEB 14Thomas SansomeWycombeM1050 FLY (LC)0:34.48
FEB 14Cameron BrookerWycombeM1150 BACK(LC)0:35.83
FEB 14Cameron BrookerWycombeM11400 IM (LC)5:46.85
FEB 14Timur GulyiyenWycombeM1250 BRST (LC)0:38.00
FEB 14Luke ThomasWycombeM16100 BRST (LC)1:11.07
FEB 14Andrew AllumWycombeM40400 FREE (LC)4:59.23
JAN 14Millie SansomePortsmouthF1250 FREE (LC)0:30.38


Swimmers with NEW times in the All Time Top 10! Abby Matthews, Andrew Au, Ayodele Evanson, Bethany Hirst, Bethany Walford, Christopher Harbour, Christy Sadler, Ciara Connick-Linley, Connor Lewis, Daniel Manners, Danielle Kidd, Emilia Sansome, Emily Cannon, Emily Gladding, Ethan Carter, Francine Kidd, George Longhurst, Harriet Pugh, Harry Engall, Henry Clark, Isabelle Baxter, James Baxter, Jan Poulton, Joshua Howard, Katherine Lees, Kathryn Reid, Lara Reed, Lauren Jones, Matthew Penning-Lambert, Natasha Garry, Nicholas Reid, Rachel Cox, Sarah Collin, Sophie Millen, Thomas Ross, Thomas Sansome
South East Region Records and Rankings
British Swimming Records and Rankings
British Masters Records and Rankings
WDSC Club Records Rules
Like & Follow WDSC
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Contact Details
WDSC c/o: Wycombe Sports Centre
Street/Road: Marlow Hill
Town: High Wycombe
County: Buckinghamshire
Postcode: HP11 1SX
Email: WDSC Committee
Club Line: 01494 410 075